Staff Directory

Beth Luhn.....Principal
Jeff Jaco.....Assistant Principal
Susan Gentry.....Counselor



Tracy Witt.....PreK
Katrina Jones.....PreK

Kelsi Patterson.....Kindergarten
Tina Barrett.....Kindergarten
Haley Holder.....Kindergarten
Vanessa Haugen.....Kindergarten

Megan Oakes.....1st Grade
Sonya Maiwelmal.....1st Grade
Jennifer McClanahan.....1st Grade
Kelli Krodle.....1st Grade

Jaelyn Click.....2nd Grade
Ashley Mounger.....2nd Grade
Melinda Rumph.....2nd Grade
April Nichol.....2nd Grade

Tammy Hitchcock.....3rd Grade (SS/Soc.Studies/Tech)
Regina Hooten.....3rd Grade (Reading)
Kaci Elmore.....3rd Grade (ELA/Writing)
Andi Wooten.....3rd Grade (Math)

Amy Baxter.....4th Grade (SS/Soc.Studies/Tech)
Nancy Brumit.....4th Grade (Math)
Mindy Hogue.....4th Grade (Reading)
Lynette Wallace.....4th Grade (ELA/Writing)

Cindy Calk.....5th Grade (Science)
Rhonda Hammond.....5th Grade (ELA/Reading)
Sarah Douglas.....5th Grade (SS/Tech/Art)
Vicki Prim.....5th Grade (Math)
Shannon Hinson.....5th Grade (Inclusion)

Melanie Dutton.....Resource
Stacy Bain.....PPCD/DSC
Laura Finley.....504/ESL/Dyslexia
Lisa Goode.....Title 1 and Reading Recovery
Angela Willson.....Title 1 and Reading Recovery
Jason Bellows.....Fine Arts / GT
Kerrie Cummings.....PE



Becca Pope-Jones.....PreK Paraprofessional
Melissa Strickler.....PreK Paraprofessional
Nikki Boyd.....Kindergarten SPED Inclusion Paraprofessional
Michaela Andrews......2nd Grade SPED Inclusion Paraprofessional
Kelli Shepherd.....3rd Grade SPED Inclusion Paraprofessional
Vickie Cummings.....4th Grade SPED Inclusion Paraprofessional
Patricia Rakowska.....PPCD/DSC Paraprofessional
Christy Patterson.....Resource Paraprofessional
Lisa Floyd.....Attendance Clerk
Lisa Hutchison.....Library
Kim Patterson.....Administrative Assistant
Amanda Todd.....School Nurse
Mona Cook.....PE
Lorena Quintanilla.....Custodian
Claudia SanMiguel.....Custodian
April Rincon.....Custodian




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.